Facebook Twitter YouTube

Race Programmes

Below is the list of races booked for the 10 day period beginning yesterday (included in case of holdovers).

To check site availability outside of office hours, go to the UK Liberation Sites Map where you can check the information on vehicle limits and prebooking requirements for any given racepoint.

Release Date Liberation Site Name Direction Time Veh/Lib Club Name Contact Name Contact Telephone Number
22-05-2024Bath - Walcot RFCS 06001-1Wolverhampton Federation of Midweek F C Mr Paul Hammond07885 979745
22-05-2024Bath - Walcot RFCSW 1-1Kings Heath F C Mr Joshua Weng-Hogan07588 186251
22-05-2024HerefordS 16001-1Liverpool Midweek Club Mr Paul Dalton07445 404039
22-05-2024Melton MowbrayS 1-1York Road & Dist Midweek Club Mrs Tracey Reed07597 944581
22-05-2024PurbeckS 1-1North West Midweek Sprint Club Mr Chris Ryan07800 524721
23-05-2024Stratford-upon-AvonS 12001-1Pennine Marathon R P C Mr D Mallinson07980 195273
25-05-2024*AckworthS 1-1North West Federation Mr Robert Baird07852 150009
25-05-2024*Appleton-LymmS 1-1Welsh North Road Federation Mr William Holpin07957 220789
25-05-2024*DarlingtonS 07001-1North Of Scotland Federation Mr George Duncan07720 509446
25-05-2024*NewarkSE 1-1Scottish Central Fed Mr Colin McReight07849 275119
25-05-2024*PerthN 1-1Ayrshire North Road Federation Mr John L Dumigan07596 794492
25-05-2024*RamsgateSE 1-1South West Glamorgan Federation Mr John David07940 982683
25-05-2024*RamsgateSE 2-1Rhondda Valley Pigeon Federation Mr T Gunter07534 561203
25-05-2024*RamsgateSW 1-1Rhondda Valley Community Federation Mr C Butler07786 925895
25-05-2024*TonbridgeS 1-1New North Amalgamation Mr Ken Perry07538 532763
25-05-2024*WetherbyNE 1-1New North Road Federation Mr Stephen Evans07454 402372
25-05-2024AlnwickS 07301-1Derbyshire N R Federation Mr D Hadfield07804 909782
25-05-2024AlnwickN 1-2East Coast Federation Mr J Douglass07747 697390
25-05-2024Bath - Walcot RFCS 1-1Liverpool Amal H P S Mr Paul Dalton07445 404039
25-05-2024BerwickN 1-1Peterborough & District Fed Mr Carl Upsall01205 351333
25-05-2024BlandfordW 09001-1Wingham Flying Club Mr Neil Jones07836 523707
25-05-2024BlandfordS 1-1New Lancashire & District Federation Mr John Hankey01942 863706
25-05-2024BovingdonSSE1-1Barnsley Federation of Racing Pigeons Mr Mark Farmer07943 500990
25-05-2024BovingdonS 1-1Stocksbridge & District Federation Mr Pete Binkiewicz07753 283173
25-05-2024BovingdonW 08001-1East Anglian Federation Mr Robert Fenech07860 680775
25-05-2024BovingdonS 06001-1Humberston F C Mr D Drinkell01472 280367
25-05-2024BrightonEW 07001-1Three Counties Classic RPC Mr Andrew Cridland07729 279339
25-05-2024BrightonS 1-1Leeds & District Amalgamation Mr D Broxup07581 131011
25-05-2024Carentan1-1Midlands National Flying Club Mr Jonathon Dodd07951 460922
25-05-2024ChaleS 09001-1Bristol S R Federation Mr Paul Titcomb07825 516149
25-05-2024CheltenhamS 10001-2New North West Lancs Premier Federation Mr James Walton07398 712938
25-05-2024CoventryS 1-1North East Provincial Club Mr Michael Betts07714 324749
25-05-2024DarlingtonN 1-1Thames Valley N R Federation Mr David Pettitt07855 358840
25-05-2024DarlingtonN 1-1London North Road Combine Mr G Chalkley 0208 555 6181
25-05-2024ExeterS 08001-1Severn Valley Federation Mr M R Williams07811 172972
25-05-2024ExeterS 1-1Wiltshire & District S R Fed Mr Nigel Rigiani07505 555843
25-05-2024FermoyS 4-1Northern Ireland Provincial Amalgamation Mr Jim Ramsey07849 067220
25-05-2024GranthamS 1-1Angus Federation Mr David Glen07835 786824
25-05-2024GranthamS 1-1Fife Federation Mr Ian Hynd 07791 955647
25-05-2024GranthamSE 10001-1Great Yorkshire Amalgamation Mr Harry Wright07557 805220
25-05-2024Great DriffieldN 06301-1Saxon Valley C C Mr Keith Woods07920 803384
25-05-2024Great DriffieldN 07001-1Norwich N R C C Mr Leroy King07795 964171
25-05-2024Grevillers (Arras)1-1North of England Channel Club
25-05-2024GuernseyW 1-1Premier 100 Club Mr Kevin King07738 291772
25-05-2024GuernseyS 1-1Midland Channel/Inland Amalgamation Mr Paul Hammond07885 979745
25-05-2024HexhamN 1-1Warwickshire & District Fed Mr Steve Malin07769 606034
25-05-2024HolmsleyS 06301-1Thames North & Eastern Counties F C Mr Robert Wilton07415 716089
25-05-2024HolmsleyS 1-1Dewsbury & District Federation Mr Gary Cockshott07857 567589
25-05-2024HonitonSW 08001-1Fosse & District SR Federation Mr Tim Atkin07802 782296
25-05-2024HonitonW 09001-1South Coast Federation Mr Ricky Warner07894 338857
25-05-2024Huntingdon - Jubilee ParkS 2-1West Durham Amalgamation Mr Brian Ford07754 169739
25-05-2024IlkestonN 1-1Dorset S R Federation Mr Clive Harrison07908 112773
25-05-2024MaidstoneS 07003-1Up North Combine Mr Ged Hampson07946 225843
25-05-2024MaidstoneS 1-1Durham Combine Mr David Dockray01325 333859
25-05-2024MangotsfieldS 1-1G Silvester Pigeon Transport Mr Geoff Silvester Jnr07957 256695
25-05-2024MangotsfieldS 1-1North West Amalgamation Mr John Crehan07932 552626
25-05-2024MangotsfieldS 10001-2Peter Brown Transport Mr Peter Brennan07724 329431
25-05-2024MarlboroughS 1-1Nottinghamshire S R Fed Mr Conor O'Shea07969 496600
25-05-2024MarlboroughS 09002-1Cumbria Combine Mr Neill Buchanan07715 282190
25-05-2024MarlboroughS 07001-2North Derbyshire S R Fed Mr Paul Umney07907 124623
25-05-2024Melton MowbrayE 08001-1Midlothian Federation Mr Steven Levett07488 312323
25-05-2024Melton MowbrayS 1-1Pentland Hills Federation Mr David Brown07768 161777
25-05-2024Melton MowbrayN 09001-1Sussex North Road Federation Mr Jan Frencer07745 472231
25-05-2024NewarkN 06001-1Aberdeen Federation Mr Alex Rae01224 691090
25-05-2024OkehamptonSW 1-1Three Borders Federation Mr Dom McCoy07780 980943
25-05-2024PurbeckS 1-1Midshires South Road Federation Mr P Lane07860 932073
25-05-2024PurbeckW 2-1Kent Premier Federation Mr Anthony Sutton07966 568687
25-05-2024PurbeckS 09001-1Heart of England Federation Mr Ray Hunt07983 127253
25-05-2024PurbeckS 1-1Gloucestershire & District Federation Mr Ray Hunt07983 127253
25-05-2024ReadingS 1-1Barnsley & District SR Fed Mr Adrian Millthorpe07719 398141
25-05-2024ReadingS 09001-1Central Federation Peterborough Mr Geoff Jakings07507 722739
25-05-2024ReadingS 09001-1Midlands Combine Mr David Poole07740 788405
25-05-2024ReadingS 09001-1Derbyshire Federation Mr Michael Betts07714 324749
25-05-2024ReedS 1-1New Yorkshire Middle Route Federation Mr Gary Cox07932 159628
25-05-2024RetfordN 1-1Essex Central Federation Mr S Ward07804 377349
25-05-2024SalisburyS 1-1Leicestershire S R Federation Mr Graham Brown07702 781668
25-05-2024Skibbereen NorthS 2-1Northern Ireland Provincial Amalgamation Mr Jim Ramsey07849 067220
25-05-2024SleafordS 1-1East Of Scotland Federation Mr Gordon Paton07901 875574
25-05-2024St AlbansS 1-1Doncaster & District Federation Mr Tom Hale07518 266236
25-05-2024St Philbert-du-Peuple2-1British International Championship Club Mr Mark Gilbert07739 479790
25-05-2024StaffordSE 1-1Ayrshire Federation Mr J O'Hare07759 646979
25-05-2024StaffordS 1-1Lanarkshire Federation C McMillan07904 061635
25-05-2024Stoney CrossEW 1-1Cornish Combine Mr Gary Jacobs07879 244109
25-05-2024Stoney CrossEW 06001-1West Of England South Road Combine Mr David Knowles07443 758087
25-05-2024ThorntonN 07001-1Nottingham & District N R Fed Mr M D Cross01636 702666
25-05-2024Upper HeyfordSE 1-1Eryri Federation Mr Mark Pritchard07786 255324
25-05-2024Upper HeyfordS 07001-1Huddersfield Central F C Mr Andrew Haywood07561 150273
25-05-2024Upper HeyfordS 1-1Central Yorkshire Federation Mr M Bainbridge07917 762411
25-05-2024WakefieldSE 1-1Almond Valley Fed Mr J Young01506 500506
25-05-2024WakefieldN 06001-1South West Of England Lerwick Club Mr D Smith07836 792681
25-05-2024West BaySW 1-1Surrey Federation Mr Nick Booker07874 013707
25-05-2024WetherbyN 1-1Solent Federation Mr T Adams07724 817237
25-05-2024WetherbyN 07001-1Norfolk & Suffolk C C Mr Andrew Daniels07579 781745
25-05-2024WetherbyS 09001-1Glasgow & District Independent FC Mr Stuart Mullan07757 252996
25-05-2024WetherbyN 1-1Leicestershire N R Federation Mr Nigel Shepherd01162 915629
25-05-2024WetherbySE 1-1South Lanarkshire Independent RPC Mr W Johnstone01555 751802
25-05-2024WeymouthS 1-1Wrexham & District Federation Mr Robert Brian Jones07880 554034
25-05-2024WeymouthS 06001-1Shropshire Federation R P C Mr Phil Nicholas07830 817124
25-05-2024WeymouthS 10001-1Worcestershire & District Federation Mr R Gelder07496 143668
25-05-2024WeymouthE 1-1Kent Cosmopolitan Fed Mr Derek Adams01227 455814
25-05-2024WincantonS 09001-1Mid Cheshire Federation Mr Clive Riley07714 279046
25-05-2024WincantonS 11001-1Cheshire Pigeon Club Transport Mr Martyn Brammer07817 954332
25-05-2024WincantonS 1-1North Liverpool Federation Mr Noel Quarless07758 098238
25-05-2024WincantonS 1-1North Staffs Federation Mr Phil Hall01782 273482
25-05-2024WincantonS 1-1West Lancashire Affiliation Mr M Liddle07929 973795
25-05-2024WollastonS 1-1Solway Federation Mr Raymond White07760 368705
25-05-2024YelvertonS 06001-1UBI Combine Mr Richard Burgin07711 905324
25-05-2024YelvertonSW 1-1Berks Bucks & Oxon S R Fed Mrs Diane Abery07775 934125
25-05-2024YelvertonS 1-1Tamworth & District S R Federation Mr Paul Hitches07979 801554
25-05-2024YeovilS 1-1Berkshire & District Federation Mr T Stacey01753 858429
25-05-2024YeovilS 10001-1New North West Lancs Premier Federation Mr James Walton07398 712938
25-05-2024YeovilS 07301-1North East Wales & West Wirral Fed Mr Craig Hughes07731 400054
25-05-2024YeovilS 1-1Burton & South Derbyshire Federation Miss Alys Evans07714 217368
25-05-2024YeovilS 09001-1Racing Pigeon Transport Services Mr Phil Brown07749 413095
27-05-2024HolmsleyS 06001-1Paulton H S Ms Karen Barresi01761 433178
27-05-2024MangotsfieldS 1-1West Pennine Amalgamation Mr Mike Haslam01204 456946
27-05-2024WeymouthS 12001-2Liverpool Amal H P S Mr Paul Dalton07445 404039
28-05-2024Skibbereen NorthS 08301-1Irish National Flying Club Mr Trevor Topping02892 641265
29-05-2024Bath - Walcot RFCS 06001-1Wolverhampton Federation of Midweek F C Mr Paul Hammond07885 979745
29-05-2024Bath - Walcot RFCSW 1-1Kings Heath F C Mr Joshua Weng-Hogan07588 186251
29-05-2024CoventryS 1-1Featherstone D F C Mr Neil Messenger01977 796075
29-05-2024HerefordS 16001-1Liverpool Midweek Club Mr Paul Dalton07445 404039
29-05-2024PurbeckS 1-1North West Midweek Sprint Club Mr Chris Ryan07800 524721
29-05-2024Stratford-upon-AvonS 12001-1Pennine Marathon R P C Mr D Mallinson07980 195273
01-06-2024*EpsomSE 1-1South West Glamorgan Federation Mr John David07940 982683
01-06-2024*EpsomSE 1-1Rhondda Valley Pigeon Federation Mr T Gunter07534 561203
01-06-2024*GranthamS 1-1New North Amalgamation Mr Ken Perry07538 532763
01-06-2024*HarrogateS 1-1Welsh North Road Federation Mr William Holpin07957 220789
01-06-2024*HexhamNE 1-1New North Road Federation Mr Stephen Evans07454 402372
01-06-2024*NewarkSE 1-1Almond Valley Fed Mr J Young01506 500506
01-06-2024*NewburySW 1-1Rhondda Valley Community Federation Mr C Butler07786 925895
01-06-2024*PortlethenN 1-1Ayrshire North Road Federation Mr John L Dumigan07596 794492
01-06-2024AshbourneS 1-1Southampton District N R Fed Mr ST Hale07983 512409
01-06-2024BerwickN 1-1Essex Central Federation Mr S Ward07804 377349
01-06-2024BerwickS 07001-1Derbyshire N R Federation Mr D Hadfield07804 909782
01-06-2024BlandfordW 08001-1East Anglian Federation Mr Robert Fenech07860 680775
01-06-2024BlandfordS 06301-1Thames North & Eastern Counties F C Mr Robert Wilton07415 716089
01-06-2024BlandfordS 10001-2New North West Lancs Premier Federation Mr James Walton07398 712938
01-06-2024BlandfordS 1-1New Lancashire & District Federation Mr John Hankey01942 863706
01-06-2024BlandfordS 07001-2North Derbyshire S R Fed Mr Paul Umney07907 124623
01-06-2024BodminW 1-1Premier 100 Club Mr Kevin King07738 291772
01-06-2024BrightonS 1-1Dewsbury & District Federation Mr Gary Cockshott07857 567589
01-06-2024BrightonS 09001-1Derbyshire Federation Mr Michael Betts07714 324749
01-06-2024BrightonEW 07001-1Three Counties Classic RPC Mr Andrew Cridland07729 279339
01-06-2024BubwithN 07001-1Norfolk & Suffolk C C Mr Andrew Daniels07579 781745
01-06-2024DaleS 5-1Northern Ireland Provincial Amalgamation Mr Jim Ramsey07849 067220
01-06-2024DarlingtonN 1-1Peterborough & District Fed Mr Carl Upsall01205 351333
01-06-2024DarlingtonN 1-1Leicestershire N R Federation Mr Nigel Shepherd01162 915629
01-06-2024DarlingtonN 07301-1Nottingham & District N R Fed Mr M D Cross01636 702666
01-06-2024East PrawleW 1-1Wiltshire & District S R Fed Mr Nigel Rigiani07505 555843
01-06-2024EastbourneEW 06001-1West Of England South Road Combine Mr David Knowles07443 758087
01-06-2024Fontenay-sur-Eure1-1East of England Continental Club Mr John Barber01493 665532
01-06-2024FraserburghN 1-1East Coast Federation Mr J Douglass07747 697390
01-06-2024FromeS 1-1Wrexham & District Federation Mr Robert Brian Jones07880 554034
01-06-2024FromeS 06001-1Shropshire Federation R P C Mr Phil Nicholas07830 817124
01-06-2024FromeS 1-1Gloucestershire & District Federation Mr Ray Hunt07983 127253
01-06-2024FromeS 1-1North Liverpool Federation Mr Noel Quarless07758 098238
01-06-2024FromeS 1-1Tamworth & District S R Federation Mr Paul Hitches07979 801554
01-06-2024FromeS 1-1Liverpool Amal H P S Mr Paul Dalton07445 404039
01-06-2024GranthamN 1-1Solent Federation Mr T Adams07724 817237
01-06-2024GuernseyS 09001-1Heart of England Federation Mr Ray Hunt07983 127253
01-06-2024HarrogateN 06001-1South West Of England Lerwick Club Mr D Smith07836 792681
01-06-2024HonitonSW 1-1Berks Bucks & Oxon S R Fed Mrs Diane Abery07775 934125
01-06-2024HonitonS 1-1Midshires South Road Federation Mr P Lane07860 932073
01-06-2024HonitonSW 1-1Three Borders Federation Mr Dom McCoy07780 980943
01-06-2024HuntingdonS 07004-3Up North Combine Mr Ged Hampson07946 225843
01-06-2024Huntingdon - Jubilee ParkS 1-1Durham Combine Mr David Dockray01325 333859
01-06-2024IlkestonN 09001-1Sussex North Road Federation Mr Jan Frencer07745 472231
01-06-2024KetteringS 06001-1Humberston F C Mr D Drinkell01472 280367
01-06-2024KetteringS 1-1Fife Federation Mr Ian Hynd 07791 955647
01-06-2024KetteringS 2-1Scottish National F C Mr Raymond White07760 368705
01-06-2024KetteringS 1-1Stocksbridge & District Federation Mr Pete Binkiewicz07753 283173
01-06-2024KetteringS 1-1Angus Federation Mr David Glen07835 786824
01-06-2024KingsdownS 07301-1North East Wales & West Wirral Fed Mr Craig Hughes07731 400054
01-06-2024LacebyN 06301-1Saxon Valley C C Mr Keith Woods07920 803384
01-06-2024LacebyN 07001-1Norwich N R C C Mr Leroy King07795 964171
01-06-2024MaidstoneSE 08001-1Great Yorkshire Amalgamation Mr Harry Wright07557 805220
01-06-2024MaidstoneS 1-1West Durham Amalgamation Mr Brian Ford07754 169739
01-06-2024MangotsfieldS 1-1G Silvester Pigeon Transport Mr Geoff Silvester Jnr07957 256695
01-06-2024MangotsfieldS 1-1North West Amalgamation Mr John Crehan07932 552626
01-06-2024Messac0-1National Flying Club Mrs Jill Webber07989 713465
01-06-2024NewarkN 1-1Thames Valley N R Federation Mr David Pettitt07855 358840
01-06-2024Newton AbbotS 1-1Leicestershire S R Federation Mr Graham Brown07702 781668
01-06-2024OkehamptonW 09001-1South Coast Federation Mr Ricky Warner07894 338857
01-06-2024PerthN 1-1North Road Championship Club Mr Ray Knight07739 571166
01-06-2024PurbeckS 1-1Nottinghamshire S R Fed Mr Conor O'Shea07969 496600
01-06-2024PurbeckS 1-1North Staffs Federation Mr Phil Hall01782 273482
01-06-2024RetfordSE 1-1South Lanarkshire Independent RPC Mr W Johnstone01555 751802
01-06-2024RetfordN 1-1West Essex Federation Mr Steve Medlock07958 350504
01-06-2024Roye1-1Up North Combine Mr Ged Hampson07946 225843
01-06-2024SalisburyS 08002-1Cumbria Combine Mr Neill Buchanan07715 282190
01-06-2024SalisburyS 09001-1Midlands Combine Mr David Poole07740 788405
01-06-2024SleafordS 1-1East Of Scotland Federation Mr Gordon Paton07901 875574
01-06-2024St AlbansS 1-1New Yorkshire Middle Route Federation Mr Gary Cox07932 159628
01-06-2024St AlbansSE 1-1Eryri Federation Mr Mark Pritchard07786 255324
01-06-2024Stoney CrossE 1-1Kent Cosmopolitan Fed Mr Derek Adams01227 455814
01-06-2024Stoney CrossS 1-1Welsh South Road Federation Mr Stuart Treharne07976 170340
01-06-2024Stoney CrossW 09001-1Wingham Flying Club Mr Neil Jones07836 523707
01-06-2024Stoney CrossS 09001-1Central Federation Peterborough Mr Geoff Jakings07507 722739
01-06-2024Stoney CrossS 09001-1Bristol S R Federation Mr Paul Titcomb07825 516149
01-06-2024TruroS 1-1Berkshire & District Federation Mr T Stacey01753 858429
01-06-2024Upper HeyfordS 1-1Barnsley & District SR Fed Mr Adrian Millthorpe07719 398141
01-06-2024Upper HeyfordS 1-1Doncaster & District Federation Mr Tom Hale07518 266236
01-06-2024Upper HeyfordS 1-2North East Provincial Club Mr Michael Betts07714 324749
01-06-2024Upper HeyfordS 07001-1Huddersfield Central F C Mr Andrew Haywood07561 150273
01-06-2024Upper HeyfordS 1-1Central Yorkshire Federation Mr M Bainbridge07917 762411
01-06-2024WakefieldN 1-1Dorset S R Federation Mr Clive Harrison07908 112773
01-06-2024West BayW 2-1Kent Premier Federation Mr Anthony Sutton07966 568687
01-06-2024WetherbyS 07001-1North Of Scotland Federation Mr George Duncan07720 509446
01-06-2024WetherbyN 1-1Warwickshire & District Fed Mr Steve Malin07769 606034
01-06-2024WetherbyN 1-1North London Federation Mr R Luffman0208 281 0362
01-06-2024WeymouthS 1-1West Lancashire Affiliation Mr M Liddle07929 973795
01-06-2024WeymouthS 1-1Wolverhampton & District Federation Mr Paul Hammond07885 979745
01-06-2024WeymouthS 10001-2Peter Brown Transport Mr Peter Brennan07724 329431
01-06-2024WeymouthS 10301-1Cheshire Pigeon Club Transport Mr Martyn Brammer07817 954332
01-06-2024WeymouthS 09001-1Mid Cheshire Federation Mr Clive Riley07714 279046
01-06-2024WokingEW 1-1Cornish Combine Mr Gary Jacobs07879 244109
01-06-2024WollastonS 1-1Lanarkshire Federation C McMillan07904 061635
01-06-2024WorksopS 1-1North West Federation Mr Robert Baird07852 150009
01-06-2024YelvertonS 08001-1Severn Valley Federation Mr M R Williams07811 172972
01-06-2024YeovilS 1-1Burton & South Derbyshire Federation Miss Alys Evans07714 217368
01-06-2024YeovilS 10001-1Worcestershire & District Federation Mr R Gelder07496 143668
01-06-2024YeovilSW 1-1Inter-Counties S R Fed Mr Richard Burgin07711 905324
01-06-2024YeovilS 09001-1Racing Pigeon Transport Services Mr Phil Brown07749 413095