Facebook Twitter YouTube

Race Programmes

Here is the list of races booked for the next 10 days:

Release Date Liberation Site Name Direction Time Veh/Lib Club Name Contact Name Contact Telephone Number
01-08-2021*AckworthS 1-1Durham Combine Mr David Dockray01325 333859
01-08-2021*SwindonSE 1-1New North Road Federation Mr M W Bowen07561 485841
01-08-2021*SwindonSE 07001-1South West Wales Federation Mr Dene Simpson07496 989102
01-08-2021*SwindonS 07002-1Rhondda Valley South Road Fed Mr C Butler07786 925895
01-08-2021HonitonEW 08001-1Cornish Combine Mr J Nuciforo07972 226777
01-08-2021MarlboroughEW 1-1South West Glamorgan Fed Mr Mike Parker07877 507129
01-08-2021NewarkS 10001-1Great Yorkshire Amalgamation Mr Harry Wright01642 941581
01-08-2021Upper HeyfordN 1-1Southampton & District Fed Mr Clive Ret07970 248277
01-08-2021WetherbyN 07301-1Nottingham & District N R Fed Mr M D Cross01636 702666
04-08-2021Bath - Walcot RFCS 1-1Wolverhampton Fed Of Midweek F C Mr Paul Hammond07885 979745
04-08-2021LeicesterS 1-1North East Central Route FC Mr John Fellows07955 392127
04-08-2021LittlehamptonS 06302-1Thames North & Eastern Counties F C Mr Robert Wilton07415 716089
04-08-2021Melton MowbrayS 1-1York Road & Dist Midweek Club Mrs Tracey Reed07597 944581
04-08-2021Newbold VerdonS 12001-1Pennine Marathon R P C Mr D Mallinson07980 195273
04-08-2021PenkridgeS 07001-1G Silvester Pigeon Transport Mr Geoff Silvester Jnr07957 256695
04-08-2021PurbeckS 14301-1Bromley & District Wednesday FC Mr FP Broadbridge0208 467 2524
04-08-2021Stratford on AvonS 07001-1Notts & Derby Border Federation Mr Stephen Hancock0115 919 8078
07-08-2021*AlnwickS 1-1North West Federation Mr James Jack01324 627805
07-08-2021*BrechinS 10001-1North Of Scotland Fed Mr A Foster 07888 120027
07-08-2021*ColdstreamS 11001-1Fife Federation Mr Ian Hynd 07791 955647
07-08-2021*HackworthS 07003-2West Durham Amalgamation Mr Brian Ford07754 169739
07-08-2021*OtterburnS 1-1Scottish Central Fed Mr Colin McReight07849 275119
07-08-2021*PerthN 07001-1Ayrshire North Road Federation Mr John L Dumigan07596 794492
07-08-2021*RidsdaleS 1-1Almond Valley Fed Mr J Young01506 500506
07-08-2021*SedberghS 1-1Solway Federation Mr Raymond White07760 368705
07-08-2021*Selby BurnS 1-1New North Amalgamation Mr Ken Perry07538 532763
07-08-2021*Shrewsbury Rugby ClubN 1-1Welsh North Road Federation Mr William Holpin07957 220789
07-08-2021*SwallwellS 1-1Pentland Hills Federation Mr S Blackhurst07514 650849
07-08-2021*ThorntonS 1-1Aberdeen Federation Mr Alex Rae01224 691090
07-08-2021*Tow LawE 09001-1Midlothian Fed Mr S Levett07488 312323
07-08-2021*WoolerS 1-1Angus Federation Mr David Glen07835 786824
07-08-2021*WoolerS 1-1Lanarkshire Federation Mr Paul MacAloney07504 550885
07-08-2021*WoolerS 08001-1Ayrshire Federation Mr J O'Hare07759 646979
07-08-2021AlnwickS 1-1South Lanarkshire Independent RPC Mr Jim Hannah01698 826944
07-08-2021AlnwickS 1-1Kingdom Racing Pigeon Association Mr P Penman07884 102955
07-08-2021Bath - Walcot RFCS 1-1Tamworth & District S R Federation Mr Paul Hitches07979 801554
07-08-2021Bath - Walcot RFCS 10001-1Worcestershire & District Federation Mr R Gelder07496 143668
07-08-2021Bath - Walcot RFCS 1-1Warwickshire & District Fed Mr J Gilbert01455 221701
07-08-2021BlandfordSW 1-1South Coast Federation Mr W Gardiner07940 192089
07-08-2021BostonN 1-1North London Federation Mr R Luffman0208 281 0362
07-08-2021BovingdonS 07001-1Fens S R Federation Mr Steven Seal07922 535620
07-08-2021BrightonWE 13001-1Wingham Flying Club Mr Jeff Lyden07435 568342
07-08-2021BubwithN 07001-1Saxon Valley C C Mr Peter Brock07982 345639
07-08-2021Charnock RichardS 1-1East Cumbria Federation Mr M Heugh07508 402286
07-08-2021Charnock RichardS 07301-1West Cumbria Federation Mr Neill Buchanan07715 282190
07-08-2021Charnock RichardS 10001-1Derwent Valley Federation Mr Les Blacklock01900 62346
07-08-2021CheltenhamS 1-1North Cheshire Federation Mr C Corfield07982 100305
07-08-2021CheltenhamS 1-2Cheshire Pigeon Club Transport Mr Martyn Brammer07817 954332
07-08-2021CheltenhamS 1-1North Staffs Federation Mr Phil Hall01782 273482
07-08-2021CheltenhamS 1-1Staffordshire Moorland & District Fed Mr Geoff Silvester Jnr07957 256695
07-08-2021CheltenhamSW 1-1Mid Cheshire Federation Mr Clive Riley07714 279046
07-08-2021ChepstowS 1-1Shropshire Federation R P C Mr Phil Nicholas07830 817124
07-08-2021DarlingtonS 1-1East Of Scotland Federation Mr Gordon Paton01875 614822
07-08-2021DunbarS 1-1Glasgow & District Independent FC Mr J Musleh0141 569 4233
07-08-2021FromeS 1-1Heart of England Federation Mr Clifford Sterland07974 774054
07-08-2021FromeS 1-1Wolverhampton & District Federation Mr Paul Hammond07885 979745
07-08-2021FromeS 09001-1Gloucestershire & District Federation Mr Ray Hunt07983 127253
07-08-2021Gowran ParkS 10306-1Northern Ireland Provincial Amalgamation Mr Jim Ramsey07849 067220
07-08-2021GranthamS 1-1East Coast Federation Mr J Douglass07747 697390
07-08-2021Great DriffieldN 1-1Peterborough & District Fed Mr Carl Upsall01205 351333
07-08-2021HerefordS 1-1North Liverpool Federation Mr John Heague07549 693832
07-08-2021HerefordS 1-3British & Continental Pigeon Transport Mr Steve Teasdale07984 936960
07-08-2021HerefordS 10001-1Wrexham & District Federation Mr Robert Brian Jones07918 492893
07-08-2021HerefordS 1-1Merseyside Federation Mr James Naylor07577 231856
07-08-2021HerefordS 1-1North East Wales & West Wirral Fed Mr Paul Clements07534 438091
07-08-2021HerefordS 1-2Southport Fed Mr Philip Burns01704 564443
07-08-2021HerefordS 1-3North West Combine Mr M Liddle07929 973795
07-08-2021HolmsleyEW 08001-1Devon, Cornwall & West Somerset Cont FC Mr Paul Naum07725 837589
07-08-2021HonitonS 1-1Wiltshire & District S R Fed Mr Paul Weems07873 117095
07-08-2021HullavingtonS 1-1Burton & South Derbyshire Federation Mr Alan Houldsworth07892 955707
07-08-2021Huntingdon - Jubilee ParkN 1-1West Essex Federation Mr Steve Medlock01708 552009
07-08-2021Huntingdon - Jubilee ParkS 08001-1Lincolnshire S R Fed Mr Andrew Jacklin07904 517374
07-08-2021KetteringS 08001-1Barkston Ash Inv Federation Mr John Hagland01977 318525
07-08-2021KetteringS 1-1Barnsley & District SR Fed Mr Daniel Ashton07872 332712
07-08-2021KingsdownS 1-1Severn Valley Fed Mr Martin Fitzpatrick07976 360793
07-08-2021LacebyN 07001-1Norwich N R C C Mr Leroy King07795 964171
07-08-2021LeicesterS 10001-1Barnsley Federation of Racing Pigeons Mr J J Greenshield07979 460178
07-08-2021LeicesterS 1-1Leeds & District Amalgamation Mr M J Jessop07867 627628
07-08-2021LeicesterS 1-1Doncaster & District Federation Mr M Greenwood07790 829878
07-08-2021LittlehamptonS 1-1Kent Cosmopolitan Fed Mr Derek Adams01227 455814
07-08-2021LittlehamptonS 1-1Dorset S R Federation Mr Terry Wareham07717 847994
07-08-2021LudlowS 1-1Liverpool Amal H P S Mr Paul Dalton07445 404039
07-08-2021MangotsfieldS 1-1South West Cheshire Federation Mr K Atherton07990 998334
07-08-2021MarlboroughS 1-1Leicestershire S R Federation Mr Graham Brown07702 781668
07-08-2021MarlboroughS 1-1Derby Burton & District S R Fed Mr Jason Broughton07583 632314
07-08-2021Melton MowbrayS 1-1Dewsbury & District Federation Mr Michael Priestley07545 782538
07-08-2021NantwichS 1-1Furness Federation Mr David Brown07752 566660
07-08-2021NewarkN 06001-1Thames Valley N R Federation Mr D Pettitt07855 358840
07-08-2021Newbury RFCS 1-1Central Federation Peterborough Mr Geoff Jakings07507 722739
07-08-2021OkehamptonSW 09001-1Bristol S R Federation Mr Paul Titcomb07825 516149
07-08-2021PurbeckS 1-1Mid Shires S R Fed Mr Eric Corkett01525 757256
07-08-2021ReedS 08001-1East Anglian Federation Mr Robert Fenech07860 680775
07-08-2021RugbyS 1-1Stocksbridge & District Federation Mr Stephen Cooper 07976 444686
07-08-2021RugbyS 1-1Central Yorkshire Federation Mr M Bainbridge07917 762411
07-08-2021ShapN 08001-1Pride of the Potteries One Loft Race Ian Fradley01782 258734
07-08-2021SleafordS 1-1Hull & District SR Federation Mr John Ellerby07979 421495
07-08-2021SleafordS 1-1Yorkshire Middle Route Combine Mr Gary Cox07932 159628
07-08-2021SleafordN 1-1Essex Central Federation Mr R Luffman0208 281 0362
07-08-2021St AlbansS 07001-1Norfolk & Suffolk S R C C Mr M Horn01502 724473
07-08-2021St AlbansN 1-1Sussex North Road Federation Mr Derek Startup07553 182543
07-08-2021StaffordS 1-1West Coast Federation Mr Paul Fisher07947 744891
07-08-2021Stoney CrossWE 2-1Kent Premier Federation Mr Anthony Sutton07966 568687
07-08-2021Stoney CrossS 07001-1M11 South Road Club Mr Matthew Donovan07527 557799
07-08-2021Stoney CrossS 07301-1Mid Northants SR Federation Mr Josh Murphy07580 087794
07-08-2021Stow-on-the-WoldS 07001-1Notts & Derby Border Federation Mr Stephen Hancock0115 919 8078
07-08-2021Stow-on-the-WoldS 1-1North Derbyshire S R Fed Mr Mark Williamson07557 875636
07-08-2021Stratford on AvonN 07001-1West Of England South Road Combine Mr Chris S Howse07786 923785
07-08-2021Upper HeyfordS 09001-1Nottinghamshire S R Fed Mr Glen Plows07983 101626
07-08-2021Upper HeyfordN 1-1Solent South Road Federation Mr T Adams07724 817237
07-08-2021Upper HeyfordS 1-1Derbyshire Federation Mr Michael Betts07714 324749
07-08-2021Upper HeyfordS 1-1North East Provincial Club Mr Michael Betts07714 324749
07-08-2021Upper HeyfordN 1-1Southampton District N R Fed Mr Alan King07976 367981
07-08-2021WakefieldS 4-1Up North Combine Ms Rachel McDonald07591 832184
07-08-2021WarwickSE 1-1Eryri Federation Mr D Jones07709 257757
07-08-2021WarwickS 1-1West Riding Federation Mr David Bowler07731 955258
07-08-2021West BaySW 1-1Surrey Federation Mr Ben Andrews07984 673514
07-08-2021WetherbyN 1-1Leicestershire N R Federation Mr Nigel Shepherd01162 915629
07-08-2021WetherbyN 1-1Derbyshire N R Fed Mrs Rose Lander01773 783115
07-08-2021WetherbyS 6-1Up North Combine Ms Rachel McDonald07591 832184
07-08-2021WetherbyN 1-1Who Dares Wins One Loft Race Mr Gary Tomlinson07368 307667
07-08-2021WeymouthSE 1-1Welsh South Road Federation Mr Adam Owen07523 217597
07-08-2021WeymouthS 2-1Berks Bucks & Oxon S R Fed Diane Abery07775 934125
07-08-2021Whitley BayN 1-1Withernsea Pier Towers P S Mr Allan Atkinson07801 638085
07-08-2021WincantonN 1-1Devon South Road Federation Mr Richard Goodier07973 635642
07-08-2021WincantonS 1-1Premier 100 Club Mr Kevin King07738 291772
07-08-2021WollastonS 1-1Central Lancashire Combine Mr John Crehan07932 552626
07-08-2021WorcesterS 1-1Border Amalgamation Mr Glen Bowers07861 054533
07-08-2021WorcesterS 10301-1Stalmine & Pilling H S Tom Roskell 07340 740261
07-08-2021YeovilS 1-1South Birmingham Federation Mr P Norris07908 229664
07-08-2021YeovilSW 1-1Three Borders Federation Mr Dom McCoy07780 980943
07-08-2021YeovilS 1-1Berkshire & District Fed Mr T Stacey01753 858429
07-08-2021YeovilWE 1-1Inter-Counties S R Fed Mr Richard Burgin07711 905324
08-08-2021*AckworthS 1-1Durham Combine Mr David Dockray01325 333859
08-08-2021HarrogateN 07301-1Nottingham & District N R Fed Mr M D Cross01636 702666
08-08-2021MarlboroughEW 1-1South West Glamorgan Fed Mr Mike Parker07877 507129
08-08-2021NewarkS 10001-1Great Yorkshire Amalgamation Mr Harry Wright01642 941581
08-08-2021Newbury RFCSE 07003-1Rhondda Valley South Road Fed Mr C Butler07786 925895
08-08-2021Newbury RFCSE 1-1New North Road Federation Mr M W Bowen07561 485841
08-08-2021Newbury RFCSE 07001-1South West Wales Federation Mr Dene Simpson07496 989102
08-08-2021Stratford on AvonN 1-1Southampton & District Fed Mr Clive Ret07970 248277
08-08-2021Stratford on AvonN 06001-1South West Of England Lerwick Club Mr D Smith07836 792681
08-08-2021YeovilEW 08001-1Cornish Combine Mr J Nuciforo07972 226777
09-08-2021DarlingtonS 06001-1British Masters One Loft Race Mr Lee Sullivan07880 366501
11-08-2021Bath - Walcot RFCS 1-1Wolverhampton Fed Of Midweek F C Mr Paul Hammond07885 979745
11-08-2021RugbyS 1-1North East Central Route FC Mr John Fellows07955 392127
11-08-2021SalisburyS 14301-1Bromley & District Wednesday FC Mr FP Broadbridge0208 467 2524
11-08-2021WarwickS 12001-1Pennine Marathon R P C Mr D Mallinson07980 195273
11-08-2021WollastonS 07001-1G Silvester Pigeon Transport Mr Geoff Silvester Jnr07957 256695